banner



Game Canceled
2/5/11

2/12/11 Photo Day at FBC
Please be at the FBC 1 hour before your game



First Baptist Church
Upward Practice Schedule
Excluding December 2nd and 3rd
contact number
216-8454
392-3124
Tuesday Thursday
6:00 PM Court A - Cougars
Court B - Red Storm
Court C - Wolf Pack
Court D - Red Raiders
Court A - Rattlers
Court B -Pumas
Court C - Rams
Court D - Hokies
7:00 PM Court A - Lobos
Court B - Horned Frogs
Court C - Nuggets
Court D - Pistons
Court A - Mustang

Ninth Street Christian Church
Upward Practice Schedule
Contact Number
392-4685
280-4571
Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday
5:00 PM Court A - Leopards
Court B - Panthers
6:00 PM Court A - Penguins
Court B - Cobras
Court C - Sooners
Court D - Aces
Court A - Cheetahs
Court B - Dragons
Court C - Bulldogs
Court D - Miners
Court A - Scarlet Knights
Court C - Nittany Lions
Court D - Wildcats
7:00 PM Court A - Fighting Irish Court A - Terrapins Court A - Lakers
Court C - Celtics

Important Links
Modot Weather Map KRCG School Closings  Nation Weather Service for Eldon MO 
KOMU EldonMO Internet Web Page Upward.org  Basketball's Page

Game Cancellation Policy

Please listen to 95.1 FM and KOMU. We will inform both if we must cancel any Upward's Games.



Game Week Number: 6

FBC-Court A

02/12/11 10:00 AM 3rd - 4th Grade Boys Hokies Lobos
02/12/11 11:00 AM 3rd - 4th Grade Boys Red Raiders Sooners
02/12/11 12:00 PM 1st - 2nd Grade Boys Cobras Penquins

FBC-Court B
02/12/11 9:00 AM 5th - 6th Grade Girls Nuggets Pistons
02/12/11 10:00 AM 3rd - 4th Grade Boys Terrapins Horned Frogs
02/12/11 11:00 AM 1st - 2nd Grade Boys Pumas Rams
02/12/11 12:00 PM 1st - 2nd Grade Boys Rattlers Cougars

 NSCC-Court A
02/12/11 8:00 AM 5th - 6th Grade Boys Celtics Lakers
02/12/11 9:00 AM 3rd - 4th Grade Girls Bulldogs Mustangs
02/12/11 10:00 AM 3rd - 4th Grade Girls Wolfpack Fighting Irish
02/12/11 11:00 AM 1st - 2nd Grade Girls Aces Miners
02/12/11 12:00 PM K-5 Cheetahs Dragons

 NSCC-Court B
02/12/11 10:00 AM 3rd - 4th Grade Girls Red Storm Scarlet Knights
02/12/11 11:00 AM 1st - 2nd Grade Girls Nittany Lions Wildcats
02/12/11 12:00 PM K-5 Leopards Panthers


Game Week Number: 7

FBC-Court A


02/19/11 10:00 AM 3rd - 4th Grade Boys Hokies Red Raiders
02/19/11 11:00 AM 3rd - 4th Grade Boys Lobos Horned Frogs
02/19/11 12:00 PM 1st - 2nd Grade Boys Cobras Pumas

 FBC-Court B

02/19/11 9:00 AM 5th - 6th Grade Girls Nuggets Pistons
02/19/11 10:00 AM 3rd - 4th Grade Boys Terrapins Sooners
02/19/11 11:00 AM 1st - 2nd Grade Boys Penquins Cougars
02/19/11 12:00 PM 1st - 2nd Grade Boys Rattlers Rams

NSCC - NSCC-Court A

02/19/11 8:00 AM 5th - 6th Grade Boys Celtics Lakers
02/19/11 9:00 AM 3rd - 4th Grade Girls Bulldogs Red Storm
02/19/11 10:00 AM 3rd - 4th Grade Girls Mustangs Fighting Irish
02/19/11 11:00 AM 1st - 2nd Grade Girls Aces Wildcats
02/19/11 12:00 PM K-5 Cheetahs Panthers

NSCC-Court B

02/19/11 10:00 AM 3rd - 4th Grade Girls Wolfpack Scarlet Knights
02/19/11 11:00 AM 1st - 2nd Grade Girls Miners Nittany Lions
02/19/11 12:00 PM K-5 Dragons Leopards

Game Week Number: 8

FBC-Court A


02/26/11 10:00 AM 3rd - 4th Grade Boys Horned Frogs Hokies
02/26/11 11:00 AM 3rd - 4th Grade Boys Lobos Sooners
02/26/11 12:00 PM 1st - 2nd Grade Boys Cougars Cobras

 FBC-Court B

02/26/11 9:00 AM 5th - 6th Grade Girls Pistons Nuggets
02/26/11 10:00 AM 3rd - 4th Grade Boys Terrapins Red Raiders
02/26/11 11:00 AM 1st - 2nd Grade Boys Penquins Rams
02/26/11 12:00 PM 1st - 2nd Grade Boys Rattlers Pumas

 NSCC-Court A

02/26/11 8:00 AM 5th - 6th Grade Boys Lakers Celtics
02/26/11 9:00 AM 3rd - 4th Grade Girls Fighting Irish Bulldogs
02/26/11 10:00 AM 3rd - 4th Grade Girls Mustangs Scarlet Knights
02/26/11 11:00 AM 1st - 2nd Grade Girls Miners Aces
02/26/11 12:00 PM K-5 Dragons Cheetahs

 NSCC-Court B

02/26/11 10:00 AM 3rd - 4th Grade Girls Wolfpack Red Storm
02/26/11 11:00 AM 1st - 2nd Grade Girls Wildcats Nittany Lions
02/26/11 12:00 PM K-5 Panthers Leopards